Triethanolamine is an organic compound, composed of a tertiary amine and three hydroxyl groups (C₆H₁₅NO₃). It is a weak base that has hygroscopic properties, that is, it absorbs moisture around it. For this reason, it is used in cosmetics as one of the main pH regulators for mixtures in order to extend its useful life. In household cleaning, it regulates the pH of various liquids and pastes, in addition to the fact that its saponifying qualities make it very useful for creating less aggressive soaps than those based on sodium or ammonium.
Our 70% Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (LESS) is a biodegradable anionic surfactant with excellent detergency, emulsification and foaming capabilities. Easy to dissolve in cold water and with favorable resistance to water hardness. Sodium lauryl ether sulfate is widely recommended for the manufacture of shampoos, liquid soaps, dish detergents, as well as for moisturizing agents and cleaners of the most varied types.
Propylene glycol is an aliphatic alcohol used as a skin care agent, viscosity reducing agent, solvent or fragrance in cosmetics. It also acts as a humectant, antioxidant and emulsion stabilizer. In the cosmetics industry, as an ingredient in creams, an additive in toothpastes, mouthwashes and stick deodorants. In the food industry it is applied as an agent that facilitates food processing and improves appearance, flavor and shelf life. It is an effective crystal modifier, humectant, softening agent, solvent, viscosity controller, rehydration aid, or food additive.
Our high purity USP white mineral oil has multiple applications that include pharmaceutical, cosmetic, food, industrial formulas, etc. USP Liquid Petrolatum meets the requirements of USP 40 / NF 35 (US Pharmacopeia / National Formulary) and FDA 21 CFR 172.878 and 21 CFR 178.3620, meeting the high standards of the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry.
Coconut diethanolamine is a nonionic surfactant which is produced on the basis of vegetable oils. It is a perfect thickener, as well as a foam stabilizer, it acts as a co-emulsifier, it is effective in low concentrations, it has cleaning and regreasing properties, it has antistatic properties, it is easy to handle in technological processes and it is easily biodegradable.
The ROKAnol® IT series consists of a line of nonionic surfactants from the group of ethoxylated branched alcohols, easily biodegradable. They are characterized by being excellent humectants, having a high detergency power, hydrophilic properties and being stable in the presence of oxidizing agents, reducing agents and in hard water. Compatible with non-ionic, anionic and cationic products in one formulation, they are durable in acid and alkaline formulations, improve dye capillarity in the bleaching process, remove oil stains on hard surfaces, woven and non-woven fabrics, and their use It is approved as an indirect food additive. In addition to showing itself as a line of sustainable and environmentally friendly products for the industry, our product line is REACH certified. We have ethoxylated isotridecyl alcohols of 3 moles, 6 moles, 8 moles, 9 moles and 12 moles. Synonyms: Isotridecyl alcohol ethoxylate, isotridecyl alcohol ethoxylate, ethoxylated alcohols.
Rokanol GA series are Guerbet C10 alcohol based nonionic branched surfactants. Due to their specific structure, these products exhibit superior performance and can be used in a variety of applications in place of linear C9-C11 or C10 alcohol ethoxylates. Being biodegradable surfactants that belong to the group of ethoxylated natural fatty alcohols, 99% pure, they work perfectly in dilute acid, neutral or alkaline baths, as well as in hard and cold water. They have low foaming, good solubility in water and alcohols such as methanol. Depending on the degree of ethoxylation, they are excellent degreasers for metal surfaces and hard surfaces, both by dynamic and static methods, a component of cleaning formulations, improving the stability of the formulation and increasing its efficiency and effectiveness. ROKAnol GA9 is used as an ingredient in cleaning agents, detergents, products used in the textile and agrochemical industries, and as an emulsifier in industrial applications. Furthermore, the entire ROKAnol® GA series has excellent dispersing capabilities.
PEGs are used as an excipient in many pharmaceutical products, with their lower molecular weight variants being used as solvents in oral liquids such as syrups and in capsules of various medications taken orally, while the solid variants are used in ointments. , binders in film coatings, lubricants and blister (tablet packaging).
Our highest purity USP grade white solid petroleum jelly is used in an infinite number of applications ranging from personal care formulation bases to pharmaceutical formulations and more. As a vehicle for medications, in creams, ointments and ointments. By ingestion it is laxative. Meets USP, EP, BP and US FDA 21 CFR 172.880 standards. The facilities where it is manufactured are GMP certified and FDA approved, in addition to having controlled process conditions.
We offer the full range of industrial fragrances from our represented Robertet, a French company specializing in the design and composition of fragrances, flavors and natural raw materials. Robertet is among the most important and recognized companies in the sector worldwide. With creative alchemy and high technology, it develops high quality fragrances validated by its more than 150 years of experience and exhaustive tests. We offer unique aromas, reliable and long-lasting answers for the cosmetics and home care industry, with a competitive approach that responds to the most demanding market challenges.
Address: Calle 2 Mz C Lote 9
Urb. Industrial La Merced Ate
Lima – Perú
Home
About Us
Products
Contact us
Sectors