Silicone emulsion (polydimethylsiloxane) for general use, 60% silicone, fine particle, medium viscosity and high performance. Due to its non-ionic nature, it is ideal for a wide variety of sectors and multiple applications such as furniture care, automobiles, leather, vinyl surfaces, tires, lubrication of extruded rubber parts, as a universal release agent, anti-seize, textile lubricant for thread making, hosiery, needle lubrication, etc. Among its multiple benefits are ease of application, resistance to scratches, improved cleaning due to low surface tension; increased surface wetting and good water repellent properties. It is a silicone in aqueous emulsion suitable for use in anionic, non-ionic and/or cationic preparations, in detergents or polymeric systems without forming complexes.
Our silicone fluids are medium-high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymers, in order to contribute to essentially linear polymers in a wide range of medium viscosities ranging from 50 to 1000 cs. Silicone oils of other viscosities can be requested upon request.
We offer the full range of industrial fragrances from our represented Robertet, a French company specializing in the design and composition of fragrances, flavors and natural raw materials. Robertet is among the most important and recognized companies in the sector worldwide. With creative alchemy and high technology, it develops high quality fragrances validated by its more than 150 years of experience and exhaustive tests. We offer unique aromas, reliable and long-lasting answers for the cosmetics and home care industry, with a competitive approach that responds to the most demanding market challenges.
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is a coconut oil-derived amphoteric surfactant widely used in personal care, household, institutional and industrial care, petroleum, and agricultural applications. It is an antistatic, foaming and foam and viscosity building agent, being compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants, also working as a primary or secondary emulsifier.
Our 70% Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (LESS) is a biodegradable anionic surfactant with excellent detergency, emulsification and foaming capabilities. Easy to dissolve in cold water and with favorable resistance to water hardness. Sodium lauryl ether sulfate is widely recommended for the manufacture of shampoos, liquid soaps, dish detergents, as well as for moisturizing agents and cleaners of the most varied types.
Coconut diethanolamine is a nonionic surfactant which is produced on the basis of vegetable oils. It is a perfect thickener, as well as a foam stabilizer, it acts as a co-emulsifier, it is effective in low concentrations, it has cleaning and regreasing properties, it has antistatic properties, it is easy to handle in technological processes and it is easily biodegradable.
PCC Exol SA is one of the most advanced manufacturers of surfactants (surfactants) in Central and Eastern Europe, offering sustainable technologies for the new generations. Products, both for domestic use and for industrial applications. Surfactants can be used in the manufacture of household cleaners, metalworking fluids and lubricants, laundry detergents and personal care products, applications such as cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, food, polymerization, etc. If you have development and/or require a special surfactant, contact us and we will surely be able to include new products in our regular orders.
Address: Calle 2 Mz C Lote 9
Urb. Industrial La Merced Ate
Lima – PerĂº
Home
About Us
Products
Contact us
Sectors